Skip to content
Member Login
Logout
Home
Members area
Club Information
Club Calendar
Noticeboard
AGM & SGM Information
Commodore's Chatter
Recently Interviewed
General Committee
In Memoriam
Fleet Information
Articles, Rules & Bye Laws
Member Charges
New Members Area
Special offers for Club Members
Help
Office Page
DroneFootage
About us
Join us
Membership Enquiries
Apply for Membership
Membership Fees
Contact us
Volunteering
Weather, Tides and Webcams
Golden Dolphin
Regalia
Vision, Mission and Values
TeamParkstone
Update my Membership
Work for us
Ashore
Restaurant/Bar
Haven/Yard
Haven Information
Haven Charges
Haven & Yard Enquiries
Yard Services
Pearl Services
Notification of Absence
Social Events
Winter Activities
Functions and socials
Training Rooms
Fault Reporting
Website Fault
Online System Problem/Fault
Clubhouse Problem/Fault
Car Park Problem
Haven Fault
Yard Problem
Race Platform Problem
Club Dinghy Problem/Fault
Afloat
Racing
Sailing Programme and Amendments
Club Racing
Course Book & Sailing Instructions
Race Marks
Race Officials
Club Results
Racing Rules of Sailing
Team Racing
Training
About Training at PYC
Instructors' Zone
Training On Offer
Register Interest in Training Course
Fleets
Cruising Fleet
Dart 18
Dolphin
Flying Fifteen
ILCA
Ladies Fleet
Merlin Rocket
RS200
RS400
Shrimpers
Wayfarers
X One Design
Yacht Racing
Major Events
On Water Success
Crew Register
Boats for hire
Feva Hire
Fusion Hire
Topper Hire
Optimist Hire
AB Hire
Class Membership
Club Race Fees
Dinghy Racing Storage
Foiling
Youth
Fleets
AB
ILCA Youth
Optimist
RS Youth
Topper
29er
Youth Week
Commodores Challenge
Volunteering
Visitors
Local Accommodation
What’s on
Latest News
Page content
Perisher Series
The perisher series for 2024 is on every Sunday morning from 4th February to 24th March with two races each day.
Online Entry
(Members need to log in to their MCA accounts to view items available to members)
Downloads
Notice of Race
Supplementary Sailing Instructions
Duties:
Date
RO
ARO
04 Feb
Peter Gordon
Simon Williams
11 Feb
David Hartgill
Gareth Humphrey
18 Feb
Nick Shuttleworth
Mary Reddyhoff
25 Feb
Bob Cudmore
Nick Kidd
3 Feb
Gary Wakefield
Gordon Bissett
10 Feb
David Hartgill
Mary Reddyhoff
17 Feb
Gareth Humphrey
Paul Tasker
24 Feb
Phil Merrell
James Kilburn