Skip to content
Member Login
Logout
Home
Members area
Club Information
Club Calendar
Noticeboard
AGM & SGM Information
Commodore's Chatter
Recently Interviewed
General Committee
In Memoriam
Fleet Information
Articles, Rules & Bye Laws
Member Charges
New Members Area
Special offers for Club Members
Help
Office Page
DroneFootage
About us
Join us
Membership Enquiries
Apply for Membership
Membership Fees
Contact us
Volunteering
Weather, Tides and Webcams
Golden Dolphin
Regalia
Vision, Mission and Values
TeamParkstone
Update my Membership
Work for us
Ashore
Restaurant/Bar
Haven/Yard
Haven Information
Haven Charges
Haven & Yard Enquiries
Yard Services
Pearl Services
Notification of Absence
Social Events
Winter Activities
Functions and socials
Training Rooms
Fault Reporting
Website Fault
Online System Problem/Fault
Clubhouse Problem/Fault
Car Park Problem
Haven Fault
Yard Problem
Race Platform Problem
Club Dinghy Problem/Fault
Afloat
Racing
Sailing Programme and Amendments
Club Racing
Course Book & Sailing Instructions
Race Marks
Race Officials
Club Results
Racing Rules of Sailing
Team Racing
Training
About Training at PYC
Instructors' Zone
Training On Offer
Register Interest in Training Course
Fleets
Cruising Fleet
Dart 18
Dolphin
Flying Fifteen
ILCA
Ladies Fleet
Merlin Rocket
RS200
RS400
Shrimpers
Wayfarers
X One Design
Yacht Racing
Major Events
On Water Success
Crew Register
Boats for hire
Feva Hire
Fusion Hire
Topper Hire
Optimist Hire
AB Hire
Class Membership
Club Race Fees
Dinghy Racing Storage
Foiling
Youth
Fleets
AB
ILCA Youth
Optimist
RS Youth
Topper
29er
Youth Week
Commodores Challenge
Volunteering
Visitors
Local Accommodation
What’s on
Latest News
Page content
Monday Evening Racing
Monday Evening SSI
Monday Evening Duties 2024
Date
RO
ARO
2nd RIB Helm
2nd RIB Crew
15th April 2024
Giles Kuzyk
Mike Kuzyk
22th April 2024
Simon Crowther
Kate Crowther
29th April 2024
Christian Guy
John Holland
6th May 2024
Stuart Bromidge
Rich Scott
13th May 2024
Colston Nichols
Gayle Moore
20nd May 2024
Peter Norman
Sheila Burton
27th May 2024
Rob Penson
Gordon Bissett
3rd June 2024
Hywel Roberts
Richard Strang
10th June 2024
Roberta Hartley
Ash Harris
17th June 2024
Peter Taylor
Phil Parker
24th June 2024
Alan Davis
Calum Semple
1st July 2024
BIG MONDAY!!!
BIG MONDAY!!!
Martin Foden
Gary Hind
8th July 2024
Bob Cudmore
Nick Morgan
15th July 2024
Ann Keates
John Keates
22nd July 2024
Richard Jennings
Emma Aish-Lyons
29th July 2024
Courtney Suckling
Martin Pearce
5th August 2024
Roger Hakes
Hakes Jnr
12th August 2024
Phil Merrell
Pam Woodall
19th August 2024
Neil Davies
David Pratt
26th August 2024
POOLE WEEK
POOLE WEEK